Faculty Departmental Awards Archive


Faculty Teaching Award

Year
2013-14
2013-14
2013-14
2013-14
2013-14
2013-14
2013-14

2012-13
2012-13
2012-13
2012-13
2012-13
2012-13
2012-13
2012-13

2011-12
2011-12
2011-12
2011-12
2011-12
2011-12

2010-11
2010-11
2010-11
2010-11
2010-11

2009-10
2009-10
2009-10
2009-10
2009-10

2008-09
2008-09
2008-09
2008-09

2007-08
2007-08
2007-08
2007-08

2006-07
2006-07
2006-07
2006-07
2006-07

Recipient
Jim Hamilton, Graduate Core Course
Yixiao Sun, Graduate Core Course
Marc Muendler, Advanced Elective Course
Andres Santos, Advanced Elective Course
Simone Galperti, Honorable Mention for Advanced Elective Course
Mark Machina, Undergraduate Teaching, Faculty
Emily Tang, Undergraduate Teaching, Lecturer

Jim Hamilton, Graduate Core Course
Andres Santos, Graduate Core Course
Nageeb Ali, Advanced Elective Course
Julie Cullen, Advanced Elective Course
Jeff Clemens, Honorable Mention for Advanced Elective Course
Prashant Bharadwaj, Undergraduate Teaching, Faculty
Skip Foster, Undergraduate Teaching, Lecturer
Stephen Morris, Undergraduate Teaching, Associate-In

Giacomo Rondina, Graduate Core Course
Yixiao Sun, Graduate Core Course
Gordon Hanson, Advanced Elective Course
Andres Santos, Advanced Elective Course
Mark Jacobsen, Third Year Paper/Presentation Course (Econ 285/296)
Giacomo Rondina, Third Year Paper/Presentation Course (Econ 285/296)

James Hamilton, Graduate Core Course
Giacomo Rondina, Graduate Core Course
S. Nageeb Ali, Advanced Elective Course
Yixiao Sun, Advanced Elective Course
Julie Cullen, Honorable Mention, Advanced Elective Course

Davide Debortoli, Graduate Core Course
Giacomo Rondina, Graduate Core Course
Joel Sobel, Honorable Mention, Graduate Core Course
Ivana Komunjer, Advanced Elective Course
Craig McIntosh, Advanced Elective Course

Andres Santos, Graduate Core Course
Joel Sobel, Graduate Core Course
S. Nageeb Ali, Advanced Elective Course
Julie Cullen, Advanced Elective Course

James Hamilton, Graduate Core Course
Andres Santos, Graduate Core Course
Craig McIntosh, Advanced Elective Course
Halbert White, Advanced Elective Course

James Hamilton, Graduate Core Course
Mark Machina, Graduate Core Course
Yixiao Sun, Advanced Elective Course
Vincent Crawford, Advanced Elective Course
Julie Cullen, Honorable Mention, Advanced Elective Course


University Awards

Year
2015



2015


2008


2008

Recipient
Jim Hamilton
Chancellor's Associates Faculty Excellence AwardResearch in Humanities and Social Sciences

Melissa Famulari
Chancellor's Associates Faculty Excellence AwardExcellence in Undergraduate Teaching

Valerie Ramey
Chancellor's Associates Faculty Excellence AwardExcellence in Undergraduate Teaching

Jaime Thomas
Barbara J. and Paul D. Saltman Excellent Teaching Award